Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
Available Colors
To view product in other colors, click on color box below.
Color:
Therasock Men's / Women's Coolmax SmartKnit Seamless Over the Calf Socks, Pair
Customer Reviews
4.2 of 5
81% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(22 out of 27)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Blisters
Circulation
Diabetic Feet
Edema
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet and Legs
Therasock Men's / Women's Coolmax SmartKnit Seamless Over the Calf Socks, Pair
Item #: 60349
Read 27 Reviews
81%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (22 out of 27)
$14.99/pr.
Click here to Save $3, Buy 3 prs.
1.
Select By Shoe Size
Women's 5-8/Men's 5-7
Women's 8.5-11/Men's 7.5-10
Women's 11.5-14/Men's 10.5-13
Men's 13.5-16
2.
Select Color
White
Black
Navy
3.
Select Quantity:
Click here to Save $3, Buy 3 prs.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
Order by your specific shoe size and color above.
Available in men's shoe sizes 5 thru 16 / women's 5 thru 14
Share with friends
Email
Description
This seamless sock knows no limit for comfort
The first truly seam-free comfort sock with no pressure points whatsoever. Moisture-wicking specialty fibers maintain a dry healthy foot. Yarns woven around a core of spandex provide triple the stretch of normal socks. Corespun yarns deliver superior stretch and rebound. Count on a remarkable fit that will conform to any size or shape leg. The unique halo top is a non-restrictive, bandless top that fits large or swollen legs without binding or sagging. White socks feature Coolmax polyester, the high-performance, four channel fiber that wicks away moisture and speeds drying time. Black X-Static and navy X-Static socks have X-Static silver fiber, a high-tech fiber with a layer of silver bonded to its surface that thermodynamically keeps feet cooler in the summer and warmer in the winter.
Other Important Information:
Yarn Content: White Coolmax: 97% Coolmax polyester, 3% spandex. Black X-Static and Navy X-Static: 97% polyester X-Static blend, 3% spandex.
Care: Machine wash in warm water. Tumble dry, medium heat. Do not bleach.
Made in USA
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 27
Write a Review
Just what I've been looking for
POSTED: March 18, 2013
Emiki, Texas
5 of 5
I've finally found the right type of sock for my poor diabetic, lipidedema, big calves, swollen legs. The skin on my lower legs has become so sensitive, the least bit of pressure causes pain. These socks provide not only warmth but just the right amount of support while not causing pain. My legs feel so much better with these socks on. I've tried several others and they always were tighter over my calves and caused pain from the indentation the elastic in the top of the sock made. I have now ordered 3 pairs of these socks. I wish they came in a tan color as well. I love them and they are perfect for my imperfect legs and feet.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Best Knee Socks Ever
POSTED: July 18, 2012
DragginLady, Detroit, MI
5 of 5
These socks are excellent. No seams to irritate the toes. Soft stretchy fabric, and large enough to truly reach the top of my calf and leave a little room for my toes to move. They are tight enough to stay up, but not so tight that I have to fight to get them over my calf. Great socks!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Best socks ever
POSTED: April 10, 2012
TXGal42, Chicago, Il
5 of 5
They are so comfortable, do not bind at all, yet stay up. With no seams to chafe my toes, they are almost perfect. They do run a little bit long so I may try one size down next time.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Comfortable Socks
POSTED: November 07, 2011
lucyloo, Lakewood, Colorado
5 of 5
I've tried several different types of socks sold by Footsmart, and this is my favorite. It is not too tight, easy to pull on and overall very comfortable. It is not quite as warm as some of the others, but for most days, it works well.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a