Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
ORTHOGEL Advanced Pain Relief Gel, 3 oz.
Customer Reviews
4.2 of 5
75% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(3 out of 4)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Achilles Tendonitis
Arthritis
Back Pain
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Plantar Fasciitis
ORTHOGEL Advanced Pain Relief Gel, 3 oz.
Item #: 50288
Read 4 Reviews
75%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (3 out of 4)
$9.99/ea.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Share with friends
Email
Description
Massage away pain with ORTHOGEL Advanced Pain Relief Gel
This topical analgesic gel provides fast, deep-penetrating, long-lasting and soothing relief from minor pain associated with backaches, sore and aching muscles, arthritis, bruises, strains and sprains. Roll it on for pain relief and a gentle massage at the same time.
Click here
for a list of ingredients.
Features & Benefits of ORTHOGEL Advanced Pain Relief Gel:
Roll-on applicator massages the area as you apply the gel.
Menthol is a local anesthetic that helps reduce irritation.
Vitamin E, glucosamine and aloe moisturize skin.
Boswellia Serrata, a medicinal herb, has anti-inflammatory properties to help treat arthritis.
ORTHOGEL will not leave greasy residue, stains and has no lingering odor.
Other Important Information About ORTHOGEL Advanced Pain Relief Gel:
Massage ORTHOGEL into affected area up to four times daily.
Active Ingredients: camphor, menthol.
Made in USA.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 4
Write a Review
great for pains and bruises
POSTED: November 12, 2010
Druski, Dallas, TX
5 of 5
We like the soothing pain relief this product gives and it uses top ingredients with no greasy feel and quick asborption rate.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
great product
POSTED: March 22, 2010
dcdd, myrtle ,sc
5 of 5
best muscle and joint pain relief ever tried .great natural product had pinched nerve and my muscles and joints became sore . used this every night to help sleep! really helpful !!!!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Good but not absolutely great
POSTED: June 08, 2011
asang326
4 of 5
I used this on my heel for heel pain. It definitely caused some relief, however, my pain was still theren though less. I would recommend it because so far it is the only thing that has had any real effect on the pain in my heel. Though it doesn't last a very long time, it does provide some relief so I would recommend it.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Depending on area applied
POSTED: July 01, 2010
MNShorty, Twin Cities, MN
2 of 5
Works really well when applied to heel and foot area for bursitis and heel spur, BUT had a major problem when applied to my other joints. Caused a burning sensation to the skin and did not give any relief to the joint pain. Would not recommend if used for an extended period of time
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
To Add to Cart,
make a