Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
HTP Heel Seat Wraps, Pair
Customer Reviews
3.8 of 5
79% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(11 out of 14)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
HTP Heel Seat Wraps, Pair
Item #: 10822
Read 14 Reviews
79%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (11 out of 14)
$29.99/pr.
Click here to Save $5, Buy 2 prs.
1.
Select Size
Women's 5-6
Women's 7-10, Men's 5-8
Women's 11-13, Men's 9-12
Men's 13-15
2.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
If between sizes, order the larger size.
Share with friends
Email
Description
Ease heel pain with HTP Heel Seat Wraps
Whether you suffer from plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, arch pain or calcaneal bursitis, HTP Heel Seat Wraps offer you a way to relieve heel pain. The wrap design provides an at-home solution when you don’t want to wear shoes, but still want plantar fascia support… and it’s great to wear with sandals, too! A patented plantar fasciitis bar at the midfoot applies upward pressure and compression to the plantar fascia, preventing it from overstretching, tightening, and consequently causing heel pain. The cupped design redistributes your heel’s natural fat pad to provide a soothing cushion beneath the heel bone.
Features & Benefits of HTP Heel Seat Wraps:
Patented plantar fasciitis bar applies pressure where the heel meets the arch, allowing the plantar fascia to remain in a stretched position rather than flattening, tightening and causing sharp heel pain.
Cupped design redistributes the heel’s fat pad to provide natural cushioning underneath the heel bone.
Wrap keeps the heel cup close to the foot and offers relief when you don't want to wear your shoes, but still want plantar fascia support.
Other Important Information About HTP Heel Seat Wraps:
Material Content: neoprene.
Imported.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 14
Write a Review
Heel Wrap and Heel Sit
POSTED: April 24, 2013
Dreamhaven, Kingsport, TN
5 of 5
I can walk better with them. I use the Heel Sit in my shoes and when I work and wear shoes I can walk now and the Heel Wrap help me walk barefoot..
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
AAAAhhhhhhhhh!!!
POSTED: April 10, 2013
Brook
5 of 5
If your in pain just walking around your own home...this is the answer. I feel like I am still barefoot, they are comfortable, and they help with the pain while walking! Love them, wish I would have gotten them sooner!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
My favorite
POSTED: March 13, 2013
Snow70gal, Big Sky, Montana
5 of 5
This is my favorite of the four products that I purchased from Footsmart. I like wearing it (with a sock) to walk around in the house. The heavy padding under my heel feels good and gives support to the middle of my foot too. I also wear it inside shoes although that works better if the shoe is a little big.(I have plantar fascitis.)
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
A Product That REALLY Works!
POSTED: July 19, 2012
MaryW, Southwest, PA
5 of 5
I have been suffering with plantar faciitis for the past 2 months. I bought a pair of orthotics for my shoes at the podiatrist's office that brought some relief. I love to go bare-footed when I am at home and that is the worst thing to do when you have plantar faciitis. So I was looking for something that I could strap on my feet when I wanted to go bare-footed. I found the HTP Heel Seat Wraps at the Footsmart web site and decided to try them. I LOVE THEM!! They provide more relief than the orthotics I bought at the podiatrist's office. I would highly recommend them. Well worth the money.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a