Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
FootSmart Leg Wedge, Each
Customer Reviews
3.9 of 5
63% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(5 out of 8)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Circulation
DVT
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Leg Veins
Spider Veins
Swollen Feet and Legs
Varicose Veins
Venous Insufficiency
FootSmart Leg Wedge, Each
Item #: 30210
Read 8 Reviews
63%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (5 out of 8)
$79.99/ea.
Oversize Charge: $7.50
Click here to purchase the Leg & Bed Wedge Set.
1.
Select Size
5'1-5'5
5'6 - 5'11
6' AND OVER
2.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
Order by height measurement.
Canadian shipping not available.
Due to the size / weight of the item selected, an additional shipping charge will apply.
Expedited shipping not available
Item cannot be shipped to a P.O. Box.
Share with friends
Email
Description
Comfort comes up and pain goes down with the FootSmart Leg Wedge
Use the leg wedge while resting or sleeping, and you’ll wake up feeling fully refreshed. The FootSmart Leg Wedge helps increase lower body circulation and provides relief for swollen legs, while also reducing pressure.
Features & Benefits of FootSmart Leg Wedge:
Leg Wedge gently elevates your legs, keeping you in a pressure-free position.
Leg Wedge helps stimulate circulation in your legs to relieve swelling.
1" layer of soft viscoelastic memory foam cushions your legs.
Other Important Information About FootSmart Leg Wedge:
Material Content: viscoelastic memory foam, polyurethane foam.
Care: Remove exterior cover from the foam Leg Wedge. Hand wash warm. Line dry.
Measurements: Small: 20" x 15" x 7 ½", Medium: 20" x 21" x 8 ½", Large: 20" x 23", 10".
Replacement Parts: For an additional leg wedge cover, view item numbers 30217 for small, 30218 for medium and 30219 for large sizes.
Made in USA.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 8
Write a Review
Perfect for sciatic pain!
POSTED: February 15, 2012
Sigh, Los Angeles, CA
5 of 5
I had a disc bulge in the L5/S1 area of my lower back and it cause tremendous sciatic pain. Eventually, I had to have surgery to remove the bulge but it's left me with a weak disc and sore lower back muscles. When my muscles start feeling strained, especially after a long day, lying on my back with the wedge pillow keeping my knees and legs elevated above my hips is one of the only things that gives me really good relief. After seeing numerous docs, from neurologists to orthopedic surgeons, I know that the best position for sleeping is the one provided perfectly by the wedge pillow. The materials are super sturdy and firm while still being extremely soft and comfortable. I would absolutely recommend this method of sleeping to anyone who suffers with low back pain.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
enormous help
POSTED: August 20, 2011
BPHL, Philadelphia PA
5 of 5
The leg rest really helps with taking down swelling more quickly than occurs without it. First class product.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Lifesaver -- quite literally!
POSTED: November 28, 2010
ElizabethG, Riverside, CA
5 of 5
This item was purchased at the recommendation of my 88 year-old grandfather's physician to try and address very serious circulation problems, as well as impending pressure sores on his heels. Anyone who has tried to work with circulation issues and pressure sores knows how difficult both of these problems can be, particularly in the elderly. My grandfather was experiencing shooting pains in his lower legs and feet as a result of poor circulation, and nothing we did was helping. We purchased the leg wedge with the hope that it would provide some relief, and also keep him from crossing his ankles in bed. We also hoped that it would keep the pressure sores from getting worse. The wedge did so much more than we had hoped, from the first day we used it. Not only did it completely alleviate the friction and pressure on my grandfather's heels, by slightly elevating them and keeping him from crossing his ankles in his sleep, but it provided exactly the right support to his legs to eradicate the pain and discomfort he'd been experiencing for so long. I really couldn't believe it! I only wish we had purchased this product sooner. It did take a little getting used to, as my grandfather was a bit confused about using the wedge, but he soon became accustomed to it and is now very comfortable with it. I would VERY highly recommend this product to anyone with circulation problems and/or pressure sores. Sometimes these can seem like insurmountable difficulties -- this product has provided relief that I really did not think was possible. I am so grateful!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Leg Wedge.
POSTED: October 11, 2011
SmartBuyer, D.C.
4 of 5
I found the leg wedge to be very comfortable. I felt that my legs were more rested. I used the Leg Wedge to help eliminate a collection of water that I had in my legs after having a major surgery. The Wedge was effective in accomplishing this.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a