Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
FootSmart Bunion Sleeve with Gel, Each
Customer Reviews
3.9 of 5
84% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(42 out of 50)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Bunions
FootSmart Bunion Sleeve with Gel, Each
Item #: 40106
Read 50 Reviews
84%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (42 out of 50)
$19.99/ea.
Click here to Save $4, Buy 2, 17.99 ea.
1.
Select by Shoe Size
Women's 6-7
Women's 7.5-9.5/Men's 5.5-7.5
Women's 10-12.5/Men's 8-10.5
2.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
Fits left or right foot.
Share with friends
Email
Description
Treat bothersome bunions with this sleeve that fits like a glove.
Slip on this ultra-thin nylon / spandex sleeve with gel to relieve bunion pressure, discomfort and pain. Fits easily over your foot and into most shoes, providing superior cushioning that won't slip as you move about. Wear under sock or stocking. Mesh bag included.
Caution:
Not recommended for those with diabetes or poor circulation. Do not use on open wounds.
Other Important Information:
Material Content: (Sleeve) Nylon, spandex; (Pad) Thermoplastic elastomer (TPE) gel.
Care: Hand wash in cold water. Air dry.
Imported.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 50
Write a Review
Great Bunion Relief!
POSTED: May 07, 2013
catfish70, Montana
5 of 5
I've tried other bunion relief products and this is by far the best. Since I am on my feet for 8 -10 hours a day, it really helps to have something that relieves the pressure from my bunion for that length of time. I highly recommend this product for anyone having to spend a lot of time on their feet!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
POSTED: August 25, 2012
Mammainjammas, Winston Salem N.C.
5 of 5
Excellent product.My bunions cried thank you!! thank you!! It feels so good
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Great Purchase
POSTED: August 07, 2012
ksjb, toledo ohio
5 of 5
Very comfortable,and help relieve the pain from my bunion
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Great purchase!
POSTED: July 18, 2012
Mmj49, Hawaii
5 of 5
Ordered according to my shoe size and it fits perfectly. I haven't used it as yet because my bunion problem hasn't flared in several weeks but I'll have it ready when the time comes. Looks like it'll do its job.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a