Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
Boot Stretcher, Each
Customer Reviews
2.7 of 5
50% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(3 out of 6)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Blisters
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Hammertoes
Overlapping Toes
Toe Pain - Pinched Toes
Boot Stretcher, Each
Item #: 90190
Read 6 Reviews
50%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (3 out of 6)
$34.99/ea.
1.
Select Size
Women's 9-11
2.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
Fits left or right shoe.
Share with friends
Email
Description
Boots too tight? S-t-r-e-t-c-h them out for a roomier, more comfortable fit with the Boot Stretcher!
If your boots put too much pressure on your feet, stretch them out with this long-handled boot stretcher. The flexible hinged shaft lets you easily insert the stretcher into the foot compartment of your boot without damaging the collar or the shaft. Use the removable pressure relief pod to spot stretch needed areas. Stretching can help provide relief to those who suffer from painful bunions, corns and hammertoes.
Features & Benefits of Boot Stretcher:
Narrow toe and hinged shaft allow the stretcher to fit and stretch tight boots.
Hinged shaft flexes, so you can easily insert the stretcher into the foot compartment.
Removable pressure relief pod allows you to target problems areas.
Other Important Information About Boot Stretcher:
Material Content: wood, steel rods.
Imported.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 6
Write a Review
Love it! WORKS JUST GREAT:)
POSTED: October 08, 2011
MACMimi, California
5 of 5
I had 4 pair of Ferragamo (super expensive) boots that i stretched to fit perfectly with this strong gizmo. (That's 8 different stretchings I did with it- it works for left or right). The key is to get the right size stretcher to start and then slowly and gradually stretch-dousing the leather with alcohol inside & out before turning the stretcher. You must be patient and give it a few hours or more between cranking the stretcher a few turns so the leather can slowly give. Don't blame the manufacturer if you order the wrong size for your shoes - and be sure to realize that stretching is a gradual process and the leather must always be liberally soaked with alcohol first. Using this Boot Stretcher in a men's size worked great for me. (I wear size 10 ladies - so I bought a 9-14 men's boot stretcher.) It was perfect- as the ladies sizes are generally one size larger than the equivalent men's size. A CAVEAT: the outside of the stretcher is lacquered and I soaked the boot leather so much with alcohol that when it dried, the stretcher actually stuck to the inside my 1st boot. After finally getting it out, the next boot was stretched using a plastic bag over the boot stretcher.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Good Product, worked just as described!
POSTED: March 23, 2011
Sambonator, Laguna Beach, CA
5 of 5
My wife bought a pair of boots on ebay and they were too tight. I suggested stretching it out a bit with this. It worked just fine! The boots were 7B and she needed a 7D, and this worked just great! I can see though how this may not work if you bought a 7D and needed a 7EE or something. I would suggest Footsmart advertise bigger size stretchers for widths above a C.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Boot Stretcher
POSTED: March 16, 2011
content1, Fort Mitchell, KY
3 of 5
Wasn't wide enough to use on wide boots ok for reg.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Boot Strecher
POSTED: April 11, 2012
Wally2
1 of 5
I bought the 9-14 mens. Don't waste your time unless you have a AAA width. I'm going to keep it for the mechanism and make my own wood blocks for it. For sure not what is advertised.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a