Home
|
Catalog Request
|
Online Catalog
|
Email Sign-Up
|
1 (800) 707-9928
|
My Account
|
Account Sign-In
Shopping Cart
(
)
Search Products
Women's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Sandals
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Women's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Men's Shoes
Shoe Shop
Boots
Casual Sandals
Casual Shoes
Cross-Trainers
Dress Shoes
Occupational Shoes
Running Shoes
Therapeutic Shoes
Trail & Hiking Shoes
Walking Shoes
Wellness Shoes
Shop All Men's Shoes >
More Ways to Shop
Top-Rated Shoes
New Arrivals
Best Sellers
Shop by Brand
Hard to Find Widths
Narrow
Medium
Wide
Wide Wide
Extra Extra Wide
Shoe Accessories
Shoe Care & Protection
Shoe Comfort & Fit Aids
Shoe Organization
Shop All Accessories >
Shop Shoes by Ailment
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Slippers
Women's Slippers
Ballerina
Bath & Spa
Bootie
House
Mukluk
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slide
Slip-On
Slipper Sock
Thong
Shop All Women's Slippers >
Men's Slippers
Bootie
House
Mule & Clog
Open Toe
Slip-On
Shop All Men's Slippers >
Shop Slippers by Ailment
Bunions
Diabetic Feet
Flat Feet
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Plantar Fasciitis
Wide Feet
View All Ailments >
Foot Health
Foot Health
Bunions & Toes
Bunions
Calluses
Corns
Crooked Toes
Hammertoes
Ingrown Toenails
Overlapping Toes
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Cold Feet Relief
Bed Socks
Hot / Cold Therapy
Socks
Thermal Insoles
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Corns, Calluses & Forefoot
Ball of Foot Pain
Calluses
Corns
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Shop All >
Foot Baths & Massagers
Foot Baths
Foot / Leg Massagers
Reflexology
Shop All >
Foot Odor & Hygiene
Athlete's Foot
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Yellow Nail Treatments
Shop All >
Foot Supports & Insoles
Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Insoles
Orthotics
Shop All >
Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis
Foot / Arch Supports
Heel Cushions
Hot / Cold Therapy
Night Splints
Shoes
Slippers
Stretching Aids
Topical Analgesics
Shop All >
Sensitive Feet & Diabetes
Diabetic Insoles
Diabetic Neuropathy
Diabetic Shoes
Diabetic Skincare
Diabetic Slippers
Diabetic Socks
Non Binding Socks
Shop All >
Skincare & Nailcare
Athlete's Foot
Bath Accessories
Creams / Lotions / Gels
Foot Baths
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration / Wetness
Implements / Files
Ingrown Toenails
Moisturizing Socks
Nail Polish
Pedicure
Yellow / Discolored Toenails
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Achilles Tendonitis
Arch Pain
Ball-of-Foot Pain
Bunions
Hammertoes
Heel Pain & Heel Spurs
Metatarsalgia
Morton's Neuroma
Plantar Fasciitis
Pronation
View All Ailments >
Lower Body Health
Lower Body Health
Ankle, Knee & Leg
Achilles Tendonitis
Ankle Pain
Arthritic Knees
Calf Pain
Iliotibial Band Syndrome
Knee Pain
Runner's Knee
Shin Splints
Shop All >
Arthritis & Joint Health
Arthritic Ankles
Arthritic Knees
Heat Therapy
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Back Care
Braces / Supports
Hot / Cold Therapy
Seat Cushions
Topical Analgesics
Traction / Inversion
Shop All >
Leg & Body Skincare
Spider / Varicose Veins
Shop All >
Leg Circulation
Calf Pain
Compression Sleeves
Leg Elevators
Leg Massagers
Non-Binding Socks
Pedalers / Cycles
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Warming Creams
Shop All >
Low Impact Exercise
Aqua Therapy
Ellipticals
Gliders / Rowers
Pedalers / Cycles
Steppers
Treadmills
Shop All >
Posture
Posture Bras
Posture Supports
Seat Cushions
Shop All >
Spa & Massage
Bath Accessories
Body Massagers
Foot / Leg Massagers
Foot Baths
Reflexology
Shop All >
Spider & Varicose Veins
Compression Sleeves
Creams, Lotions & Gels
Support Hosiery
Support Socks
Shop All >
Shop by Ailment
Arthritis
Back Pain
Diabetic Neuropathy
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Knee Pain
Leg Pain
Patellofemoral Stress Syndrome
Swollen Feet & Legs
Varicose Veins
View All Ailments >
Socks
Women's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Women's Socks >
Men's Socks
Athletic & Sport
Casual
Diabetic & Sensitive Feet
Dress
Graduated Support
Lounging & At Home
Slipper
Swollen Feet & Edema
Work & Duty
Shop All Men's Socks >
Shop by Sock Length
Anklet / Quarter
Knee Highs
Low Cut
Mid-Calf / Crew
No Show / Loafer
Over-the-Calf
Shop by Ailment
Cold Feet
Edema
Foot Odor
Foot Perspiration
Hyperhidrosis
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
View All Ailments >
Hosiery
Graduated Support Hosiery
Support Knee Highs
Support Thigh Highs
Support Pantyhose
Shop All >
Shop by Support Level
Light Support
Moderate Support
Firm Support
Shop by Brand
FootSmart
Jobst
Select Support
Sigvaris
Shop All >
Shop Hosiery by Ailment
Circulation
Edema
Heaviness in Legs
Leg Pain
Spider Veins
Swollen Ankles
Swollen Feet & Legs
Tired, Aching Feet
Varicose Veins
Wide Calves
View All Ailments >
Shop by Brand
Featured Shoe Brands
Brooks
Clarks
Crocs
Dansko
Drew
Easy Spirit
FitFlop
Hush Puppies
Merrell
Naturalizer
New Balance
Orthaheel
Propet
SoftSpots
Orthofeet
Shop All Shoe Brands >
Brands by Category
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Socks / Hosiery
Insoles
SALE
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Slippers
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Shop All >
Women's Shoes
Men's Shoes
Shop All >
< Back to Browsing
Birkenstock BirkoBalance Arch Support Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Insoles, Pair
Customer Reviews
4.3 of 5
86% of customers
would recommend this to a friend
(6 out of 7)
Read all reviews
|
Write a product review
Health Conditions Recommended for:
Arch Pain
Fallen Arches
Flat Feet
Pronation
Supination
Tired, Aching Feet
Birkenstock BirkoBalance Arch Support Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Insoles, Pair
Item #: 10662
Read 7 Reviews
86%
of
customers
would recommend this to a friend (6 out of 7)
$59.99/pr.
Click here to Save $10, Buy 2 prs., $54.99 pr.
Size Information Chart
1.
Select By Shoe Size
Women's 4-4.5
Women's 5-5.5
Women's 6-6.5
Women's 7-7.5
Women's 8-8.5
Women's 9-9.5/Men's 7-7.5
Women's 10-10.5/Men's 8-8.5
Men's 9-9.5
Men's 10-10.5
Men's 11-11.5
Men's 12-12.5
Men's 13-13.5
Men's 14-14.5
2.
Select Width
M (Medium)
W (Wide)
3.
Select Quantity:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Your selection is temporarily out-of-stock. To order the item, please click 'Add to Cart' and it will be shipped to you as soon as it is available (normally 5-15 days).
Ordering Info
For normal and flat / flexible foot types.
Share with friends
Email
Description
Birkenstock BirkoBalance Arch Support Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Insoles give you stability you need for motion control
BirkoBalance arch support, lined with cork and leather, is designed with high sides to help control excessive pronation (foot rolling inward) or supination (foot rolling outward). Longitudinal and metatarsal arch supports and a deep heel cup work with the high sides to stabilize your feet.
Features & Benefits of Birkenstock BirkoBalance Arch Support Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Insoles:
Overall arch support helps align feet properly, improve balance in impact areas and reduce foot fatigue.
Contoured footbed supports your foot with aggressive longitudinal arch support and moderate metatarsal arch support.
Moderate metatarsal support in the forefoot area supports the metatarsal bones to help relieve pressure on the ball of foot.
High sides add stability and help control excessive pronation (foot rolling inward) or supination (foot rolling outward).
Deep heel cup cushions and protects the heel bone, helping relieve heel pain.
Other Important Information About Birkenstock BirkoBalance Arch Support Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Insoles:
Material Content: cork EVA footbed, leather lining.
Made in Germany.
More
Customer Reviews
1 - 4 reviews of 7
Write a Review
Well worth it
POSTED: May 31, 2012
Kayti, Florida
5 of 5
Got these as a last resort for severe foot pain. Knew I could return them if no relief . Immediately I felt relief and each day they feel better. There was a few days of breaking in but I love these insoles as I can actually walk now with no pain. I will get another pair definitely. I think my foot doctor might go out of business if more people tried these
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
Excellent Item
POSTED: January 13, 2011
K9Mutt, McGregor, Texas
5 of 5
I have been in pain for sometime now due to broken bones and arthritis. Got Birkenstock BirkoBalance. The next day was the first day in a long long time that at the end of the day my feet were tired but not in pain. Thanks for a great item.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
wow
POSTED: July 28, 2010
GillBart, Muncy, PA
5 of 5
I have had problem feet for a couple of years and gone through one pair of expensive custom insoles. Before I paid for another custom pair I found these and was so pleased, I bought a second pair. There was very little time adjusting to them which was great. I would buy these again and again!!!
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
A Terrific Purchase!
POSTED: May 05, 2010
pastamom, Caspian, MI
5 of 5
Purchased this product to replace an orthotic that my husband wore for 20 years as a grocery store manage. He couldn't be happier! Puts a spring in his step, very comfortable and supportive and he can walk all day without tired feet and legs.
Was this review helpful to you?
Yes
No
Share this review
View all reviews
To Add to Cart,
make a